KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

fast-fading envelope

Russian translation: быстро затухающий сигнал


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fast-fading envelope
Russian translation:быстро затухающий сигнал
Entered by: Dianj4o

15:49 Dec 6, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: fast-fading envelope
The use of fast power control, operating at 1,500 times per second, prevents uplink received power imbalances between near- and far-located terminals and allows a lower fading margin by tracking the fast-fading envelope for slow- to medium-speed users.

Заранее спасибо!
Dianj4o
быстро затухающий сигнал
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4огибающая быстрого замирания
Vadim Kadyrov
4быстро затухающий сигнал
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
быстро затухающий сигнал


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
спасибо!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
огибающая быстрого замирания


Explanation:
В работе представлены результаты исследования корреляционных свойств задержек отдельных лучей, принимаемых на подвижном терминале путем имитационного моделирования, а также характеристик многолучевого сигнала на пространственно разнесенных антеннах, установленных на мобильной станции, перемещающейся с ускорением в условиях городской застройки. Проведено исследование взаимной корреляции ****огибающей замираний**** на пространственно разнесенных антеннах

ниже по документу (см. ссылку) дан перевод на английский, где упоминается fading envelope - огибающая замираний.



    Reference: http://www.ssc.smr.ru/media/journals/izvestia/2010/2010_4_34...
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72