KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Call Return

Russian translation: услуга/система уведомления о последнем звонке


16:53 Dec 7, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / корпоративная АТС
English term or phrase: Call Return
The last incoming number for Call Return is now deleted.

это строки интерфейса корпоративной АТС
вопрос в правильном переводе сабжа

Спасибо.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:услуга/система уведомления о последнем звонке
Explanation:
Перевод по смыслу. Смысл достаточно прозрачный:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Last-call_return

Call Return service will tell you the number of the person who last called you. ... Call Return will not return calls to a cellular phone number or a number ...
www.voicecallcentral.com/rus/ -
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4услуга/система уведомления о последнем звонке
Igor Savenkov
3набор входящего номера
Irina Shtogrina


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
call return
услуга/система уведомления о последнем звонке


Explanation:
Перевод по смыслу. Смысл достаточно прозрачный:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Last-call_return

Call Return service will tell you the number of the person who last called you. ... Call Return will not return calls to a cellular phone number or a number ...
www.voicecallcentral.com/rus/ -

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 488
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sas_proz
6 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  KrisJohn
34 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Anton Shcheglov: Думаю, здесь даже не просто уведомление (о факте пропущенного звонка), а именно определение номера последнего входящего звонка.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо. "Уведомление" означает предоставление сведений о времени и номере последнего входящего звонка.

agree  LanaUK
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
call return
набор входящего номера


Explanation:
Номер последнего входящего звонка удален и не может быть набран

Irina Shtogrina
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian