KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

receive collect calls

Russian translation: прием звонков за счет вызываемой стороны


07:17 Dec 8, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / корпоративная АТС
English term or phrase: receive collect calls
The party you are calling cannot receive collect calls

"collect" встречается только в этой фразе

это строки интерфейса корпоративной АТС
вопрос в правильном переводе сабжа

Спасибо.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:прием звонков за счет вызываемой стороны
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Rustam Shafikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4прием звонков за счет вызываемой стороны
Rustam Shafikov
3получать звонки за счет абонентаKrisJohn
3звонок за счет вызываемого абонента
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
прием звонков за счет вызываемой стороны


Explanation:
-

Rustam Shafikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov: seems the only choice here
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  sas_proz
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  interprivate
47 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
звонок за счет вызываемого абонента


Explanation:
Словарь Lingvo. По-моему подходит.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 488

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
получать звонки за счет абонента


Explanation:
..

KrisJohn
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GreekGreek