KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Speed Dial one hundred programming

Russian translation: Программирование номеров ускоренного набора двузначными номерами


07:39 Dec 8, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / корпоративная АТС
English term or phrase: Speed Dial one hundred programming
Speed Dial one hundred programming was not successful.
Speed Dial one hundred programming succeeded.
Speed Dial 8 programming was not successful.
Speed Dial 8 programming succeeded.

это строки интерфейса корпоративной АТС
вопрос в правильном переводе сабжа

Спасибо.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Программирование номеров ускоренного набора двузначными номерами
Explanation:
В приведенной мной ссылке разъясняются и Speed dial 100, и Speed dial 8
Selected response from:

Rustam Shafikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Программирование 100 номеров для быстрого набора
Igor Savenkov
5 +1программирование 100 номеров упрощенного набора и программирование 8 номеров быстрого набораxxxkatimoroz
4 +2Программирование номеров ускоренного набора двузначными номерами
Rustam Shafikov
4См. комментарийDmitry Meshkov
4услуга (функция) ускоренного набор номера
Anton Shcheglov
2программирование функции Speed Dial 100 завершилось неудачно
sas_proz


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
speed dial one hundred programming
Программирование 100 номеров для быстрого набора


Explanation:
Собственно, вот здесь более подробно про эти штуки - http://www.insidetelepacific.com/support/user-guides/Feature... :

Speed Calling lets
you connect with
your most frequently
called number by
pressing just a few
digits.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 488

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  sas_proz: А Speed Dial 8 - 8 номеров для быстрого набора? Странно получается...
1 min
  -> Да, все верно. 8 номеров привязываются к одной цифровой клавише, а 100 - к двум цифровым клавишам.

agree  Vadim Kadyrov
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Enote
34 mins
  -> Спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
speed dial one hundred programming
программирование функции Speed Dial 100 завершилось неудачно


Explanation:
или

Ошибка программирования...

Полагаю, это какая-то специфика данной АТС - одна из функций ускоренного набора. Наверное, переводить не надо

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 369

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Savenkov: Никакой специфики. Все прозрачно расписано вот здесь: http://www.insidetelepacific.com/support/user-guides/Feature...
9 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speed dial one hundred programming
услуга (функция) ускоренного набор номера


Explanation:
"With speed dial 100 you can manage your own personal phone book using the My Callcentric management page. Assign up to 100 different numbers and easily dial them by dialing *75 and the 2 digit phone book record number such as *7501 for Mom, and *7510 for the pizza place. With speed dial 100 you can call other Callcentric members, traditional land and mobile phones worldwide, as well as SIP URI's. Also, any numbers you place in your phone book will show the name of the person calling you on your caller ID display; so entering "Mom" and mom's phone number into your phone book will display "Mom" on your caller ID display when Mom calls you."

Example sentence(s):
  • Speed Dial 100 allows you to designate a two-digit code for up to 100 of the telephone numbers you dial most often.
  • With speed dial 100 you can manage your own personal phone book using the My Callcentric management page.

    Reference: http://www.voip.com/help/residential/features/general_featur...
    Reference: http://www.callcentric.com/features/speed_dial_100
Anton Shcheglov
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
speed dial one hundred programming
Программирование номеров ускоренного набора двузначными номерами


Explanation:
В приведенной мной ссылке разъясняются и Speed dial 100, и Speed dial 8


    Reference: http://www.packerlandbroadband.com/pdfs/Packerland%20Broadba...
Rustam Shafikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Makeyev
15 mins

agree  Enote
35 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
speed dial one hundred programming
программирование 100 номеров упрощенного набора и программирование 8 номеров быстрого набора


Explanation:
На описания ссылки уже давались, а на русском это называлось так (по крайней мере в мини АТС с которой мне приходилось работать)

xxxkatimoroz
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
32 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speed dial one hundred programming
См. комментарий


Explanation:
В данном случае речь идёт либо о записях в журнале регистрации событий, либо о сообщениях, отображаемых после выполнения операции программирования. Кроме того, вряд ли там выполняется программирование сразу всех 100 или 8 номеров, то есть скорее всего имеется в виду программирование одного номера соответствующего типа. Поэтому предлагаю следующий вариант.

Номер быстрого набора (Х-зн.) запрограммирован успешно.
Номер быстрого набора (Х-зн.) не запрограммирован.
где Х = 1 или 2

Dmitry Meshkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22