KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

signaled to trigger

Russian translation: запускается, чтобы выполнить


23:53 Dec 9, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: signaled to trigger
If the level is too low, the Radio Resource Control (RRC) function is signaled to trigger a reconfiguration to a lower throughput transport format/radio bearer, and if the level is too high, a reconfiguration will be triggered to a transport format/radio bearer with higher throughput.

Заранее спасибо!
Dianj4o
Russian translation:запускается, чтобы выполнить
Explanation:
функция протокола управления радиоресурсами RRC запускается для выполнения переконфигурирования ..
строго говоря, to trigger - запустить, но в этой фразе такое значение у signaled. Сигнал я бы не использовал из-за созвучия с сигнализацией
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1получит сигнал о переключении на...
Igor Antipin
3запускается, чтобы выполнитьEnote


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
получит сигнал о переключении на...


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NickSayko
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
запускается, чтобы выполнить


Explanation:
функция протокола управления радиоресурсами RRC запускается для выполнения переконфигурирования ..
строго говоря, to trigger - запустить, но в этой фразе такое значение у signaled. Сигнал я бы не использовал из-за созвучия с сигнализацией

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
спасибо!