KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

expiry of a discard timer

Russian translation: по истечении времени отсчета таймера игнорирования PDU


16:03 Dec 12, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: expiry of a discard timer
Another key function of the UMTS RLC layer is the ability to discard RLC PDUs on the expiry of a discard timer.

Заранее спасибо!
Dianj4o
Russian translation:по истечении времени отсчета таймера игнорирования PDU
Explanation:
PDU - модуль данных протокола

Protocol Data Unit (PDU) - протокольная единица обмена, модуль данных протокола (в OSI представляет ... Top сайтов · Глоссарий · Сайты · Статистика интернет ...
http://www.cy-pr.com/glossary/826/
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4по истечении времени отсчета таймера игнорирования PDU
Igor Blinov
4по истечении таймера сброса
NickSayko


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по истечении таймера сброса


Explanation:


NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 59

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по истечении времени отсчета таймера игнорирования PDU


Explanation:
PDU - модуль данных протокола

Protocol Data Unit (PDU) - протокольная единица обмена, модуль данных протокола (в OSI представляет ... Top сайтов · Глоссарий · Сайты · Статистика интернет ...
http://www.cy-pr.com/glossary/826/

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
спасибо!