KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

recover in DLNA/Net TV mode

Russian translation: режим DLNA или Net TV


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DLNA/Net TV mode
Russian translation:режим DLNA или Net TV
Entered by: Helg

10:13 Dec 29, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Телевизоры
English term or phrase: recover in DLNA/Net TV mode
Помогите перевести, пожалуйста:

In case the apparatus does not recover in DLNA/Net TV mode, user intervention is required.
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Если не восстанавливается нормальная работа телевизора в режиме DLNA или Net TV, то...
Explanation:
Если не восстанавливается нормальная работа телевизора в режиме DLNA или Net TV, то...
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Если не восстанавливается нормальная работа телевизора в режиме DLNA или Net TV, то...
Helg
4возвращается в нормальный режим работы в режиме DNLA/сетевого телевизора
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recover in dlna/net tv mode
возвращается в нормальный режим работы в режиме DNLA/сетевого телевизора


Explanation:
++


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/DLNA
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: "режим работы в режиме"?
20 mins
  -> вполне, это инструкция, а не художественный роман

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recover in dlna/net tv mode
Если не восстанавливается нормальная работа телевизора в режиме DLNA или Net TV, то...


Explanation:
Если не восстанавливается нормальная работа телевизора в режиме DLNA или Net TV, то...

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
12 mins

agree  Serhiy Trylis
2 hrs