KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Retail prices to subscribers

Russian translation: стоимость услуг для пассажиров


06:22 Dec 30, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Retail prices to subscribers
Текст о предоставлении Интернет-услуг пассажирам самолета

Are prices listed on board?

Retail prices to subscribers are set by individual mobile operators as with all terrestrial roaming. As with ground services, passengers with different home mobile operators may experience some differences in pricing, depending on individual operator pricing schemes. Passengers have to refer to their home mobile operator for onboard service pricing as they always have done for any other roaming.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:стоимость услуг для пассажиров
Explanation:
Стоимость услуг для пассажиров устанавливается в соответствии с тарифами оператора мобильной связи...
Selected response from:

Lena Gavrilyuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1стоимость услуг для пассажиров
Lena Gavrilyuk
3розничньiе ценьi для абонентов
Viktoria Volkova
3Цены на услуги для абонентов
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retail prices to subscribers
Цены на услуги для абонентов


Explanation:
+++

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 488

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retail prices to subscribers
розничньiе ценьi для абонентов


Explanation:
==

Viktoria Volkova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retail prices to subscribers
стоимость услуг для пассажиров


Explanation:
Стоимость услуг для пассажиров устанавливается в соответствии с тарифами оператора мобильной связи...

Lena Gavrilyuk
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin
25 mins
  -> Спасибо.