KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Home AV and Imaging products

Russian translation: домашние аудио-видео системы и устройства визуализации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Home AV and Imaging products
Russian translation:домашние аудио-видео системы и устройства визуализации
Entered by: Nataliya Yena

11:23 Feb 17, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Imaging Products
English term or phrase: Home AV and Imaging products
It's a term contained in a presentation about Smart AV and Smart Home Networking Experience which tells about modern telecommunication technologies.
Nataliya Yena
Germany
домашние аудио-видео системы и устройства визуализации
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you! Your answer was most helpful. Kind regards from Frankfurt, Nataliya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Домашние аудиовизуальные приборы, позволяющие создавать и редактировать изображения
Vladys
3домашние аудио-видео системы и устройства визуализации
Dmitry Tolstov
3продукты для домашних аудио-видеосистем и графические компоненты/приложения работы с графикой
Levis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
home av and imaging products
Домашние аудиовизуальные приборы, позволяющие создавать и редактировать изображения


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-17 11:29:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Средства мультимедиа позволяют создавать базы, банки данных и ... (показывающие изображения); аудио (звуковые); аудиовизуальные ... приборы – эпидиапроекторы (позволяют демонстрировать на экранеhttp://inftis.narod.ru/it/n13.htm

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
home av and imaging products
продукты для домашних аудио-видеосистем и графические компоненты/приложения работы с графикой


Explanation:
+++

Levis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
home av and imaging products
домашние аудио-видео системы и устройства визуализации


Explanation:
..

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you! Your answer was most helpful. Kind regards from Frankfurt, Nataliya