KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Sold to country

Russian translation: страна


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sold to country
Russian translation:страна
Entered by: Tatevik Hovhannisyan

22:44 Feb 29, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Sold to country
Как переводится "sold to country" в таком стандартном списке?

iPhone 4 ..., IMEI: ..., Serial: ..., Out of Warranty: ..., Sold to country: ..., Carrier: ...

Заранее благодарю.
Tatevik Hovhannisyan
Serbia
страна
Explanation:
Здесь имеется в виде страна, для которой предназначался аппарат. А дальше идет оператор. Обычно пишут: "страна/оператор"
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2страна
Natalie
4Для продажи в....xxxVasily Zvere
3продан в
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sold to country
продан в


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sold to country
страна


Explanation:
Здесь имеется в виде страна, для которой предназначался аппарат. А дальше идет оператор. Обычно пишут: "страна/оператор"

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Smyslov
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Shelukhin
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sold to country
Для продажи в....


Explanation:
Для продажи в.... далее следует название страны.

xxxVasily Zvere
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20