KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

limited RF prediction tools

Russian translation: ограниченные средства предсказания условий распространения радиовол


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limited RF prediction tools
Russian translation:ограниченные средства предсказания условий распространения радиовол
Entered by: boy

18:17 Dec 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: limited RF prediction tools
Airespace walks the line between automatic and traditional site design. Although the company offers some limited RF prediction tools, they are not as capable as those offered by Trapeze.
boy
ограниченные средства предсказания условий распространения радиовол
Explanation:
Конечно, не "загруженности"

Полагаю, речь идет о системе предсказания условия прохождения радиоволн в атмосфере для выбора оптимального частотного диапазона траффика.

... expertise. Furthermore, it eliminates the need to constantly rerun RF prediction tools to detect and adapt changing wireless parameters. ...
www.webtorials.com/abstracts/ Putting%20the%20Air%20Space%20to%20Work.htm
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
С наступающим Новым годом!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2средства прогнозирования загруженности радиочастотного диапазона, обладающие ограниченными ...
Vladimir Pochinov
4ограниченные средства предсказания условий распространения радиовол
mk_lab


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
limited rf prediction tools
средства прогнозирования загруженности радиочастотного диапазона, обладающие ограниченными ...


Explanation:
средства прогнозирования загруженности радиочастотного диапазона, обладающие ограниченными возможностями

Once you've determined the optimal balance between radio density and user performance, use an RF prediction tool to find out how many radios you need, and where to put them. A typical enterprise will require one radio every 3,000 to 6,000 square feet, depending upon building and user requirements.
http://www.nwfusion.com/columnists/2003/0612wizards.html

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Novoselov
2 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
32 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limited rf prediction tools
ограниченные средства предсказания условий распространения радиовол


Explanation:
Конечно, не "загруженности"

Полагаю, речь идет о системе предсказания условия прохождения радиоволн в атмосфере для выбора оптимального частотного диапазона траффика.

... expertise. Furthermore, it eliminates the need to constantly rerun RF prediction tools to detect and adapt changing wireless parameters. ...
www.webtorials.com/abstracts/ Putting%20the%20Air%20Space%20to%20Work.htm

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 772
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
С наступающим Новым годом!