KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

connect behaviour

Russian translation: логика соединения

21:23 Dec 17, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: connect behaviour
Choose the connect behaviour here, when using CARP you might want to consider the 'Respond only' option here (wait for the other side to connect).
Alexander Ashikhin
Ukraine
Russian translation:логика соединения
Explanation:
Или "логика работы при соединении".
Selected response from:

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1логика соединения
Artem Vakhitov
3режим соединения
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
логика соединения


Explanation:
Или "логика работы при соединении".

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
режим соединения


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Artem Vakhitov: Тоже хорошо.
1 hr