KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

nonflicker mode

Russian translation: режим подавления мерцаний


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nonflicker mode
Russian translation:режим подавления мерцаний
Entered by: Ferudun Yilmaz

13:04 Mar 31, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / DVD6
English term or phrase: nonflicker mode
DVD
Ferudun Yilmaz
Turkey
режим подавления мерцаний
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2режим подавления мерцаний
Victor Sidelnikov
4 +1режим с немерцающим изображением / экраном
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
режим с немерцающим изображением / экраном


Explanation:
LINGVO

nonflickering display 1. немерцающее изображение 2. дисплей с немерцающим экраном

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Джордж !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
режим подавления мерцаний


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: или "коррекции мерцания"
32 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko: да, "режим подавления мерцаний" пожалуй получше, чем мой вариант
40 mins