KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

Wireless Spectrum Licence Bids

Russian translation: заявки на получение лицензий на использование диапазона/спектра частот беспроводной связи

08:12 Oct 28, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Wireless Spectrum Licence Bids
Особого контекста нет. Перечисляются сферы телекоммуникаций:

Paging Service Operators
Distributed Public Messaging Services
Video and Fax Communications Systems
Desktop Video Conferencing
EDI Network Services
Wireless Spectrum Licence Bids
VAS Providers
Mobile Messaging
Yelena.
United Kingdom
Russian translation:заявки на получение лицензий на использование диапазона/спектра частот беспроводной связи
Explanation:
Вслед за прошедшим аукционом радиочастот, принесшим в казну $18 млрд.,будут проведены аукционы спектра частот 1,7 ГГц, используемых военными,и 2,5 ГГц ...
topnews.com.ua/index.phtml?disp=8169&stt=60
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4заявки на получение лицензий на использование диапазона/спектра частот беспроводной связи
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +2заявки на лицензии на предоставление услуг в области телекоммуникаций в радио-спектре
Mikhail Kriviniouk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wireless spectrum licence bids
заявки на получение лицензий на использование диапазона/спектра частот беспроводной связи


Explanation:
Вслед за прошедшим аукционом радиочастот, принесшим в казну $18 млрд.,будут проведены аукционы спектра частот 1,7 ГГц, используемых военными,и 2,5 ГГц ...
topnews.com.ua/index.phtml?disp=8169&stt=60

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prima Vista
11 mins

agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk: Great minds think alike! :-) But some are faster than others. Пока печатал свой ответ - и ваш появился! Нет сомнений в правильности понимания!
14 mins
  -> :-)

agree  mk_lab
1 hr

agree  Burrell
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wireless spectrum licence bids
заявки на лицензии на предоставление услуг в области телекоммуникаций в радио-спектре


Explanation:
http://mabila.kharkov.ua/index.php?page=news&news=1&news_id=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-10-28 08:22:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или ...беспроводных телекоммуникаций

Mikhail Kriviniouk
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 mins
  -> ta

agree  mk_lab
56 mins
  -> cheers Misha