KudoZ home » English to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

i am looking for flat near my job

Russian translation: ищу квартиру недалеко от работы/рядом с работой


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:looking for flat near my job
Russian translation:ищу квартиру недалеко от работы/рядом с работой
Entered by: marfus

13:18 Dec 26, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
English term or phrase: i am looking for flat near my job
i am lookig for flat,i can give evry month 150$,but iwant it near my job.
mohamed alsharif
Ищу квартиру рядом с работой
Explanation:
Ищу квартиру. Могу платить $150, но она должна быть рядом с моей работой.

Good luck,
Vladimir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-26 13:28:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A slight correction.

Ищу квартиру рядом со своей работой. Могу предложить $150 в месяц.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-26 14:52:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A slight correction.

Ищу квартиру рядом со своей работой. Могу предложить $150 в месяц.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Ищу квартиру рядом с работой
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +3Ищу квартиру рядом с работой
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5 +2Cниму квартиру, месячная плата 150 долларов США. Должна находиться недалеко от места моей работы.
Olga Demiryurek
5 +2Ищу квартиру недалеко от (моей) работыAYP
5 +2сниму квартиру недалеко от места работы
Rostislau Golod
5 +2Ya ischu kvartiru,Ya magu platitch 150$ kachdi mecach no, ya khachu okolo moeye raboti
Ravindra Godbole
5 +2Ищу квартиру рядом с местом моей работы
Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
5 +2сниму квартиру (комнату) около работы
Mark Bernardini
5 +2Сниму квартиру около работы
ttagir
5 +2Я хочу снять квартиру возле моей работы (конторы, офиса)Bakytbek
3 +4сниму квартиру рядом с работой
Mary Maksimova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Я хочу снять квартиру возле моей работы (конторы, офиса)


Explanation:
или:
1) Я ищу квартиру для съема возле моей работы (конторы, офиса), буду платить 150 долларов каждый месяц, но чтобы квартира была возле моей работы/конторы/офиса.

2) Я хочу снять квартиру возле ... и т.д.

3) Мне нужно снять квартиру возле ... и

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
5 hrs

agree  Mary Maksimova
11 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ищу квартиру рядом с работой


Explanation:
Ищу квартиру. Могу платить $150, но она должна быть рядом с моей работой.

Good luck,
Vladimir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-26 13:28:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A slight correction.

Ищу квартиру рядом со своей работой. Могу предложить $150 в месяц.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-26 14:52:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A slight correction.

Ищу квартиру рядом со своей работой. Могу предложить $150 в месяц.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
5 hrs

agree  Milana_R
16 hrs

agree  Shila
7 days

agree  Mary Maksimova
11 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
сниму квартиру рядом с работой


Explanation:
Для объявления в газету: "сниму квартиру рядом с работой, (арендная плата) 150$ в месяц".

(native Russian speaker)


Mary Maksimova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
50 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  protolmach
53 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Rusinterp
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сниму квартиру (комнату) около работы


Explanation:
Flat is not only appartment, but also a room (I live in Belgium).
Флат это может быть и комната на этаже; ну а в России - коммуналка...

Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
3 hrs

agree  Mary Maksimova
1 day 15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Сниму квартиру около работы


Explanation:
Please note that I tried to minimize your "classified ad" since one should pay for words/chars when places ads:-)

Complete text of yours is

Сниму квартиру до 150$ (/месяц)(, но) близко к работе.

(words in parentheses can be dropped!)
I deleted words like
"my" (about job, of whom else:-)
"i can give evry month" since all who may give you a "flat" know that you mean per month way of payment, etc.

Please note that in renting a flat (usually with 1 room and 1 kitchen + toilet/bath) you might be asked to pay in advance for 3 months. It is rather difficult to find a good flat for $150 in Moscow. Other important detail, you are without rights if you has no agreement or contract on the matter (at least a written paper stating the terms and conditions), etc.

Yours,
Tagir.
Happy New Year!



    Reference: http://www.rambler.ru
    Reference: http://ya.ru
ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
3 hrs

agree  Mary Maksimova
11 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ищу квартиру рядом с работой


Explanation:
Нужна квартира, ежемесячно готов платить 150 долларов, но она должна быть рядом с моей работой

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
13 mins

agree  Shila
7 days

agree  Mary Maksimova
11 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ищу квартиру рядом с местом моей работы


Explanation:
My job в переводе на русский лучше звучит как "место работы"

Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
4 days

agree  Mary Maksimova
11 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ya ischu kvartiru,Ya magu platitch 150$ kachdi mecach no, ya khachu okolo moeye raboti


Explanation:
the flat must be near the place of work is the prime condition. He can pay 150 $ per month, and he is looking for a flat .

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
3 days 18 hrs

agree  Mary Maksimova
11 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cниму квартиру, месячная плата 150 долларов США. Должна находиться недалеко от места моей работы.


Explanation:
Обычно стандартные объявления о сдаче/аренде квартиры(офиса и т.д.)подаются в газету таким образом.Надеюсь,что ой вариант перевода поможет Вам .

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
3 hrs

agree  Mary Maksimova
7 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ищу квартиру недалеко от (моей) работы


Explanation:
Ищу квартиру. Оплата – 150 долларов (США) в месяц. Квартира должна находиться недалеко от моей работы.
Можно заменить слово «работа» на «место работы» или «место службы». Но довольно часто в русском языке слово «работа» именно это и подразумевает.
С Новым годом!


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
1 day 17 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mary Maksimova
4 days
  -> Thank you

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сниму квартиру недалеко от места работы


Explanation:
сниму квартиру недалеко от места работы. Я готов платить 150 долларов США в месяц. Требуется квартира в непосредственной близости от работы.

Rostislau Golod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
1 day 6 hrs

agree  Mary Maksimova
3 days 14 hrs