KudoZ home » English to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Profiles

Russian translation: варианты


10:39 Feb 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Profiles
The widest range of latex products

Topers
Pillows
Bi Alveolated
Profiles

… with a certified quality
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:варианты
Explanation:
Похоже, тут просто варианты подушек или матрасов по толщине, или (возможно) по форме:

Naturelle Latex Pillow:
Luxurious pillow in natural latex - From the rubber tree.
Sumptuously soft & wonderfully supportive.
Pure latex won't sag or lose its shape.
Therapeutically designed and gently contoured to cushion the head and cradle the neck.
3 versions:
Low Profile — Designed to support and comfort children from 5 years, & adult back sleepers.
Medium Profile — Suits average physiques, and also those seeking a lower pillow.
High Profile — Suits side sleeping, broader shouldered physiques, and for those of average physique who prefer a higher pillow
http://www.the-pillow.com.au/general/category_pillows.php
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3постельные принадлежности заданной формы
Igor Boyko
2 +1вариантыsalavat
3постельные принадлежности с рельефной поверхностью
Igor Fomin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profiles
постельные принадлежности с рельефной поверхностью


Explanation:
или "рельефные постельные принадлежности". Если это не очередной китайский перевод или опечатка, то это может быть всякие рельефные подушки, которые запоминают форму или те же рельефные наматрасники и пр.

Igor Fomin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: это не китайский, но всё же перевод


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
profiles
варианты


Explanation:
Похоже, тут просто варианты подушек или матрасов по толщине, или (возможно) по форме:

Naturelle Latex Pillow:
Luxurious pillow in natural latex - From the rubber tree.
Sumptuously soft & wonderfully supportive.
Pure latex won't sag or lose its shape.
Therapeutically designed and gently contoured to cushion the head and cradle the neck.
3 versions:
Low Profile — Designed to support and comfort children from 5 years, & adult back sleepers.
Medium Profile — Suits average physiques, and also those seeking a lower pillow.
High Profile — Suits side sleeping, broader shouldered physiques, and for those of average physique who prefer a higher pillow
http://www.the-pillow.com.au/general/category_pillows.php

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: похоже на то, но как это сказать ?!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leniana Koroleva
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо Лениана!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profiles
постельные принадлежности заданной формы


Explanation:
Валики, подушки и т.п.

***Подушки заданной формы*** с валиком под шею и поддержкой головы. Предназначены для сна и отдыха.
http://alfa-best.ru/pillows.html

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78