KudoZ home » English to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

French ribbed cloth

Russian translation: с обработанной резинкой горловиной


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:French ribbed (sweater)
Russian translation:с обработанной резинкой горловиной
Entered by: Olga D.

13:38 Nov 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: French ribbed cloth
Полное название модели - French Ribbed Crewneck T
Что означает French ribbed? (crewneck T - что-то типа футболки с вырезом "под горло")

Спасибо заранее!
Olga D.
Russian Federation
с обработанной резинкой горловиной
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-11-03 14:43:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сначала поглядим на оригинал:

apt. 9® Slub Ribbed Crewneck Tee
...



Versatile. This men's ribbed crewneck tee coordinates with all of your favorite pants. Long sleeves. Available in a variety of colors.

* ***Ribbed*** details provide natural stretch and shape retention.
* Soft, slubbed cotton blend keeps you warm and comfortable.
* Details:
o Crewneck
o Cotton/spandex
o Machine wash
o Imported
http://www.kohls.com/upgrade/webstore/product_page.jsp?PRODU...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-11-03 14:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А теперь просмотрим вот этот каталог на русском:

http://www.master-tm.ru/catalogue_sols.pdf

На странице шесть-семь - куча аналогичных изделий, горловины и рукава которых обработаны резинкой.
http://www.master-tm.ru/catalogue_sols.pdf
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3с обработанной резинкой горловиной
Igor Boyko
3см.
Marina Mrouga
3французская резинкаRusAnna


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
french ribbed cloth
французская резинка


Explanation:
http://www.klubochek.org/str/230.shtml

мне кажется, что это тип вязки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 мин (2008-11-03 14:28:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://vilushka.ru/rezinki.html

RusAnna
Italy
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо!


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
french ribbed cloth
см.


Explanation:
rib - рубчик, ластичное полотно

смысл такой:
джемпер без воротника, вывязан по горловине резинкой
(трикотажный) джемпер с горловиной-лодочкой, вязка горловины - резинка
джемпер с вырезом "под горло", обработанным трикотажным полотном "в резинку"

http://www.silkone.net/sdp/237624/4/pd-1045364/808982-524101...
французский просто проигнорировала бы



Marina Mrouga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Марина, спасибо!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
french ribbed cloth
с обработанной резинкой горловиной


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-11-03 14:43:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сначала поглядим на оригинал:

apt. 9® Slub Ribbed Crewneck Tee
...



Versatile. This men's ribbed crewneck tee coordinates with all of your favorite pants. Long sleeves. Available in a variety of colors.

* ***Ribbed*** details provide natural stretch and shape retention.
* Soft, slubbed cotton blend keeps you warm and comfortable.
* Details:
o Crewneck
o Cotton/spandex
o Machine wash
o Imported
http://www.kohls.com/upgrade/webstore/product_page.jsp?PRODU...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-11-03 14:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А теперь просмотрим вот этот каталог на русском:

http://www.master-tm.ru/catalogue_sols.pdf

На странице шесть-семь - куча аналогичных изделий, горловины и рукава которых обработаны резинкой.
http://www.master-tm.ru/catalogue_sols.pdf

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: Игорь, спасибо!!!