International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

water-needle injectors

Russian translation: тонкоструйные водяные форсунки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:water-needle injectors
Russian translation:тонкоструйные водяные форсунки
Entered by: Alina Barrow

20:11 Nov 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / производство нетканого полотна
English term or phrase: water-needle injectors
Форсунки из которых подаются струики воды под давлением, за счет давления подаваемые струики очень тонкие ("игольные"), что и гарантирует скрепление полотна. А как коротко сформировать?
Спасибо!
Alina Barrow
France
тонкоструйные водяные форсунки
Explanation:
или описательно -
форсунки, выбрасывающие очень тонкую водяную струю
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3струйные (жидкостные ) форсунки высокого давления
Alexander Ryshow
3тонкоструйные водяные форсунки
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
тонкоструйные водяные форсунки


Explanation:
или описательно -
форсунки, выбрасывающие очень тонкую водяную струю

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
струйные (жидкостные ) форсунки высокого давления


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12