KudoZ home » English to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

report directions

Russian translation: содержат указания


11:22 Nov 27, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / ткани
English term or phrase: report directions
The composition and care labels are positioned on the left side of the garment and report directions according to the latest European conventions.
Natalia V.
Russian Federation
Russian translation:содержат указания
Explanation:
расположены слева... и содержат указания, требуемые последними европейскими конвенциями
Selected response from:

Irina Shtogrina
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2содержат указания
Irina Shtogrina
3см.
a_grabo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Этикетки, расположенные на левой стороне предмета одежды, указывают на состав изделия и способы ухода за ним и предоставляют информацию о направлениях, соответствующих последним европейскими соглашениям.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2013-11-27 11:42:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее,
Этикетки, расположенные на левой стороне предмета одежды, указывают на состав изделия и способы ухода за ним, и предоставляют информацию о последних европейских направлениях моды.

a_grabo
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Тоже не согласна с добавлением в виде "европейских направлениях моды"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexandra Schneeuhr: "информация о последних европейских направлениях моды" на этикетках не встречалась. Никогда ))
21 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
содержат указания


Explanation:
расположены слева... и содержат указания, требуемые последними европейскими конвенциями

Irina Shtogrina
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia_pldt: Абсолютно согласна
1 day18 hrs

agree  cyhul
2 days13 hrs