KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

PERFORMANCE EXPECTATION

Russian translation: Необходимые знания


17:47 Jun 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Computers
English term or phrase: PERFORMANCE EXPECTATION
GUEST ROOM SECURITY

PERFORMANCE EXPECTATION
To be signed off on this training module you will, from memory:
Tell your trainer what you should do if a guest asks you to open a door for them.
Tell your trainer what to do if you see a suspicious activity.
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
Russian translation:Необходимые знания
Explanation:
то что нужно знать, чтобы сдать экзамен
Selected response from:

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Необходимые знания
Konstantin Kisin
4 +3ожидаемые результаты
Svetlana Potton
3 +2Ожидаемые действия
Anneta Vysotskaya
5????????? ????????
Pavel Pavlov
3ожидание действия
VLAS-FLC.COM


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
performance expectation
Необходимые знания


Explanation:
то что нужно знать, чтобы сдать экзамен

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: ... и умения :)
4 mins
  -> или навыки, согласен.

agree  xxxsergey: больше ничего не смог придумать :-)
33 mins

agree  Blithe
1 hr

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
performance expectation
ожидание действия


Explanation:
ожидается описание реакции, действия на поведение гостя и обнаружение подозрительных действий по завершению изучения учебного модуляю



VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
performance expectation
????????? ????????


Explanation:
??? ???? ??? GUEST ROOM SECURITY ????????, ? ?? ?????? - ??????? ??????.

Pavel Pavlov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Irina Romanova-Wasike: извините павел, но русский текст вашего ответа закодирован
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
performance expectation
Ожидаемые действия


Explanation:
.

Anneta Vysotskaya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsergey: так, наверное, даже еще лучше :-)
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Andrew Vdovin: Nice one, it is!
1 day10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
performance expectation
ожидаемые результаты


Explanation:
Константин прав, что речь идет о каком-то тесте или экзамене. В данном случае, это заглавие относится к результатам сдачи экзамена или прохождения теста.

Svetlana Potton
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
9 hrs
  -> spasibo Irina

agree  Olga V
1 day41 mins
  -> spasibo Olga

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 days
  -> spasibo Sergei