KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

helpdesk

Russian translation: Справочник


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:helpdesk
Russian translation:Справочник
Entered by: Igor Savenkov

14:20 Feb 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: helpdesk
I am translating a conference manual which will be sent out to its participants and the title of the manual is "Delegates' Helpdesk"
lils
United Kingdom
Справочник
Explanation:
Справочник для участников
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
I like this, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Справочник
Igor Savenkov
3“В помощь делегату”
Andrew Vdovin
3 -1доска объявлений для делегатов
Gavrilova Tatiana


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Справочник


Explanation:
Справочник для участников

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
I like this, thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Kiselev
51 mins

agree  Rusinterp
15 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
доска объявлений для делегатов


Explanation:
"доска помощи", конечно было бы точнее :)

Gavrilova Tatiana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Denis Kiselev: conference manual - это никак не "доска объявлений"
28 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
“В помощь делегату”


Explanation:
вспомогательное пособие для делегатов


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-21 15:47:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Екалэмэнэ, опоздал!

Andrew Vdovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24