International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

state-of-the-art performance facilities

Russian translation: Оснащенные ультрасовременным оборудованием концертные помещения/площади


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state-of-the-art performance facilities
Russian translation:Оснащенные ультрасовременным оборудованием концертные помещения/площади
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

12:15 Apr 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: state-of-the-art performance facilities
...will also provide guests with astonishing recreational options, an expansive and luxurious spa, state-of-the-art performance facilities
svogin
Оснащенные ультрасовременным оборудованием концертные помещения/площади
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Оснащенные ультрасовременным оборудованием концертные помещения/площадиMarina Dolinsky
4 +1c новейшими (ультрасовременными) видами сооружения и оборудованияEllen Kraus
3современное технические возможности
Elene P.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
c новейшими (ультрасовременными) видами сооружения и оборудования


Explanation:
по-моему соответствует в этом контексте

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
современное технические возможности


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-27 12:22:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пардон, современные технические возможности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-04-27 12:39:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

современное техническое оснащение

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Оснащенные ультрасовременным оборудованием концертные помещения/площади


Explanation:
....

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое:))

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое

agree  Zoya Askarova
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое