KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

lifestyle packages

Russian translation: пакеты по интересам


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lifestyle packages
Russian translation:пакеты по интересам
Entered by: Marina Aidova

16:49 Nov 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: lifestyle packages
Alongside the lifestyle packages, there are also special seasonal packages to celebrate the major calendar events of the year as well as the various local celebrations

lifestyle packages - проживание + гольф или спа
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
пакеты по интересам
Explanation:
http://www.dengi-ua.com/clauses/38775.html
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3туры/путёвки со пециальными программами
Igor Blinov
3 +3пакеты по интересам
Marina Aidova
3 +1пакетное предложение "лайфстайл"
Vanda Nissen
3предложения стиля жизни (лайфстайл)Velociraptor
3пакеты/программы/предложения здорового образа жизни
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пакеты/программы/предложения здорового образа жизни


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2008-11-13 16:53:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Когда lifestyle в контексте здоровья...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
пакеты по интересам


Explanation:
http://www.dengi-ua.com/clauses/38775.html

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RusAnna
26 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Angela Greenfield: турпакеты по интересам (как вариант)
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пакетное предложение "лайфстайл"


Explanation:
или пакетное предложение "стиль жизни"
Но теперь пришло время следующего поколения бутик-отелей — так называемых лайфстайл-отелей, или «гостиниц стиля жизни».

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-13 17:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Много ссылок на отели-лайфстайл
Помимо сети W лайфстайл-отелей нового типа, компания Starwood предлагает туристам другой необычный бренд – Aloft
travel-news.com.ua/tag/oteli/ -
Недавно Дэниел Эдвард Крейг (Daniel Edward Craig) опубликовал статью посвященную новому поколению отелей — «лайфстайл-отелям» (lifestyle hotel).
intextmedia.biz/ -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-13 17:02:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Бассейн на крыше отеля, полностью укомплектованный оздоровительный центр « Лайфстайл», тренажерный зал, 2 сквош корта, 1 теннисный корт, сауна

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Velociraptor
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
туры/путёвки со пециальными программами


Explanation:
lifestyle здесь имеет оттенок "на любителя" , но в общем это просто специальная программа

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky: или любительские программы
55 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  svetlana cosquéric: по специальным программам/по интересам
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Oleg Osipov
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предложения стиля жизни (лайфстайл)


Explanation:
можно и перевести

Velociraptor
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian