KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

Elwick Racecourse

Russian translation: ипподром Элвик


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Elwick Racecourse
Russian translation:ипподром Элвик
Entered by: tschingite

12:15 Dec 7, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Elwick Racecourse
Northside Holiday Villas is located directly opposite the Elwick Racecourse and is a short 10-minute drive from Cadbury's Chocolate Factory, Cascade Brewery, the Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens and Salamanca Place.

Не могу найти правильное название Elwick Racecourse на русском
Anna Skirdenko
Russian Federation
ипподром Элвик
Explanation:
ЯНВАРЬОбщенациональный праздникДень Австралии (26 января ...
26 янв 2010 ... Главные скачки Тасмании, на ипподроме Элвик. ФЕВРАЛЬ. Общенациональный праздник. Фестиваль китайского Нового года (8–9 февраля). ...
www.australiatoday.ru/aus-175-3.html - Сохраненная копия
Австралия (Путеводитель) (fb2) | Либрусек
Главные скачки Тасмании, на ипподроме Элвик. ФЕВРАЛЬ. Общенациональный праздник. Фестиваль китайского Нового года (8–9 февраля). ...
lib.rus.ec/b/146080/read
Selected response from:

tschingite
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ипподром Элвик
tschingite
4 +2ипподром "Элвик"
Serge Vazhnenko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elwick racecourse
ипподром "Элвик"


Explanation:
Или ипподром "Элвик Рейскорс"


    Reference: http://lib.rus.ec/b/146080/read
Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns: http://goo.gl/kC7fQ
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Rustam Shafikov
10 mins
  -> Thank you, Rustam!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elwick racecourse
ипподром Элвик


Explanation:
ЯНВАРЬОбщенациональный праздникДень Австралии (26 января ...
26 янв 2010 ... Главные скачки Тасмании, на ипподроме Элвик. ФЕВРАЛЬ. Общенациональный праздник. Фестиваль китайского Нового года (8–9 февраля). ...
www.australiatoday.ru/aus-175-3.html - Сохраненная копия
Австралия (Путеводитель) (fb2) | Либрусек
Главные скачки Тасмании, на ипподроме Элвик. ФЕВРАЛЬ. Общенациональный праздник. Фестиваль китайского Нового года (8–9 февраля). ...
lib.rus.ec/b/146080/read

tschingite
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Vazhnenko: Спасибо, tschingite
2 mins
  -> Спасибр, Сергей!

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: ИМХО, кавычки тут не нужны.
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Semarg