KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

focused on connecting you with

Russian translation: в основе которого лежит знакомство со страной


08:16 Sep 3, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: focused on connecting you with
We specialise in tourism focused on connecting you with *counry* throughl people, places and activities.
AT_Translate
New Zealand
Russian translation:в основе которого лежит знакомство со страной
Explanation:
туризм "в основе которого лежит знакомство со страной" посредством общения с людьми, ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2011-09-03 16:47:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно попробовать вместо "знакомство со страной" поставить "погружение в страну"
Selected response from:

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
In my openion your option "в основе которого лежит знакомство со страной" works the best. Many thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2цель нашей деятельности познакомить вас со страной...
Evgueni Terekhin
4 +1мы специализируемся на туризме направленном на ознакомление вас со страной через ее ...
Michael Korovkin
3 +1в основе которого лежит знакомство со страной
Dmitry Tolstov
4Направленный на познавание
erika rubinstein
3сосредоточены на ознакомлении вас с
Vladys


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сосредоточены на ознакомлении вас с


Explanation:
стремимся ознакомить вас со страной

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
цель нашей деятельности познакомить вас со страной...


Explanation:
.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vaddy Peters: или: через прямые контакты с людьми, или: непосредственное общение, контакты, или познакомить (свести) с людьми
24 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga Slavova
10 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мы специализируемся на туризме направленном на ознакомление вас со страной через ее ...


Explanation:
или: направленном на введение вас в страну через ее...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaroslav Yudin
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Yaro

neutral  xxxyanadeni: Ой, так громоздко! Прямо нечитабельно.
1 day 15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Направленный на познавание


Explanation:
Это глубже чем просто ознакомление

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 118

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в основе которого лежит знакомство со страной


Explanation:
туризм "в основе которого лежит знакомство со страной" посредством общения с людьми, ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2011-09-03 16:47:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно попробовать вместо "знакомство со страной" поставить "погружение в страну"

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
In my openion your option "в основе которого лежит знакомство со страной" works the best. Many thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin
21 mins
  -> благодарю