KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tourism & Travel

must be taken

Russian translation: использованы


18:29 Nov 1, 2013
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: must be taken
Bookings must be made and taken by January 31, 2014.

Подскажите пожалуйста хороший вариант перевода для этого выражения.
Daria Belevich
Russian Federation
Russian translation:использованы
Explanation:
Необходимо осуществить бронирование и воспользоваться поездкой (не знаю, что у вас по контексту - номером и т.д.) до...
Пример:
In the event of snow causing non-attendance you must inform Woody Nook at Woodcote immediately or full payment will apply. This will be at the Management’s discretion so the policy is not abused. The booking will be transferred to either the next available date or alternatively we will allow one month to reschedule. (ie booking must be taken no later than 31st January 2014)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2013-11-01 18:48:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.woodynookatwoodcote.co.uk/xmas-booking-terms.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2013-11-01 19:03:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Другой пример - уроки вождения. Без вариантов:)):
Block booking conditions http://rev-and-go.co.uk/terms--conditions.php

All block booking must be taken in the period paid for, therefore 5 lessons must be taken over 5 weeks, 10 lessons over 10 weeks ,all missed lessons will carry an administration charge the cost of one lesson. (an allowance will be made for pre arranged holidays)
Selected response from:

Maria P. Baker
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо всем большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2использованы
Maria P. Baker
4реализованы
Natalya Sogolovsky


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
использованы


Explanation:
Необходимо осуществить бронирование и воспользоваться поездкой (не знаю, что у вас по контексту - номером и т.д.) до...
Пример:
In the event of snow causing non-attendance you must inform Woody Nook at Woodcote immediately or full payment will apply. This will be at the Management’s discretion so the policy is not abused. The booking will be transferred to either the next available date or alternatively we will allow one month to reschedule. (ie booking must be taken no later than 31st January 2014)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2013-11-01 18:48:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.woodynookatwoodcote.co.uk/xmas-booking-terms.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2013-11-01 19:03:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Другой пример - уроки вождения. Без вариантов:)):
Block booking conditions http://rev-and-go.co.uk/terms--conditions.php

All block booking must be taken in the period paid for, therefore 5 lessons must be taken over 5 weeks, 10 lessons over 10 weeks ,all missed lessons will carry an administration charge the cost of one lesson. (an allowance will be made for pre arranged holidays)


Maria P. Baker
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо всем большое!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, видела эту ссылку. По смыслу все так..


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Isaeva
1 hr

agree  xxxMariyaN
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
реализованы


Explanation:
Заказы должны быть забронированы/сделаны и реализованы до указанной даты.



Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RussianRussian