patio with outside seating

Russian translation: патио с зоной отдыха

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: patio with outside seating
Deluxe rooms
Size from 55m2
View pool
Private terrace or patio with outside seating
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:патио с зоной отдыха
Explanation:
терраса или патио с зоной отдыха (на открытом воздухе)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-01 06:45:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

«Все апартаменты располагают террасой или патио с зоной отдыха,» https://www.booking.com/hotel/hr/apartments-farska-brac-croa...
Selected response from:

Lena Gavrilyuk
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2патио с зоной отдыха
Lena Gavrilyuk
4Выносное патио
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Выносное патио


Explanation:
Пример: Выносное патио на краю участка с зоной барбекю. Открытый бассейн ...

Viktor Kovalchuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
патио с зоной отдыха


Explanation:
терраса или патио с зоной отдыха (на открытом воздухе)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-01 06:45:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

«Все апартаменты располагают террасой или патио с зоной отдыха,» https://www.booking.com/hotel/hr/apartments-farska-brac-croa...


Lena Gavrilyuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Gordeev
1 day 52 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Alexander Slyzhov
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.