treatment rooms

Russian translation: Процедурная

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: treatment rooms
Cпа-центр в отеле

A true sanctuary that allows you to escape from the stresses of your day with soothing and relaxing treatments.
...
- Treatment rooms including a couple’s suite

Это номера или скорее кабинеты для спа-процедур?
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Процедурная
Explanation:
ИМХО..
Selected response from:

Mikhail Abramkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Процедурная
Mikhail Abramkin
4 +1Комнаты для спа-процедур
Maria Kaverina
3массажные кабинеты
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
массажные кабинеты


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-07-01 15:37:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Beauty Salon. Brighton Massage. Facials. Manicures. Pedicures. https://www.thetreatmentrooms.co.uk/
Салон краси у Брайтоні, Англія
салон красоты


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Процедурная


Explanation:
ИМХО..

Mikhail Abramkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

neutral  Andrew Vdovin: Хорошо хоть не клизменная ))
22 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Комнаты для спа-процедур


Explanation:
Хорошо гуглится

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Slyzhov: Согласен именно с этим вариантом, а не "процедурной", за которую почему-то голосуют выше. По стилистике этот вариант гораздо уместнее.
12 hrs
  -> спасибо!