breakouts

Russian translation: отдых

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: breakouts
Intimate meeting space with outdoor space
Lush private gardens for private functions and breakouts
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:отдых
Explanation:
...для проведения закрытых (частных) мероприятий и отдыха
Selected response from:

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3отдых
Yana Bystrytskaya
3 +1расслабление, уединение
Kateryna Melnychenko
3 +1спокойное времяпровождение
Andrew Vdovin
4уход от рутины
Vladyslav Golovaty
4Лаунж
Mikhail Abramkin
4Зоны отдыха
Maria Kaverina


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Зоны отдыха


Explanation:
Х

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Лаунж


Explanation:
...с закрытыми (приватными) и лаунж-зонами
ИМХО

Mikhail Abramkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уход от рутины


Explanation:
break|out adjective 1) suddenly and extremely popular or successful a breakout movie 2) denoting a group which breaks away from a larger gathering for discussion
breakout - приподнятое[ возбуждёное] состояние
Разговорное выражение: убежать от рутины
t.e.: сокровенное, внутреннее пространство для встреч в сочетании с открытым пространством. Пышные частные сады для приватных функций и отдыха от рутины


Example sentence(s):
  • В этой статье я поделюсь очень простым, «на троечку», способом ухода от рутины для владельца или руководителя любой компании, ...

    https://translate.academic.ru/breakout/en/ru/
    https://habr.com/post/322494/
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
отдых


Explanation:
...для проведения закрытых (частных) мероприятий и отдыха

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Gordeev
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Slyzhov
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
расслабление, уединение


Explanation:
Роскошные закрытые сады для личных встреч и расслабления

или уединения

Kateryna Melnychenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: уединение
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
спокойное времяпровождение


Explanation:
уединенное времяпровождение

Andrew Vdovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
1 hr