KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Transferable Revolving DLC

Russian translation: переводной возобновляемый аккредитив


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transferable Revolving DLC
Russian translation:переводной возобновляемый аккредитив
Entered by: Marina Serbina

10:39 Feb 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Transferable Revolving DLC
Payment shall be by Transferable Revolving DLC, which shall be for 1 month's value...
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
переводной возобновляемый аккредитив
Explanation:
DLC-Documentary Letter of Credit-По способу использования аккредитивы подразделяются на автоматически возобновляемые (revolving) и переводные (transferable) – аккредитивы, которые могут быть переданы другому лицу.

Selected response from:

Marina Serbina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1переводной возобновляемый аккредитив
Marina Serbina
4переводной, возобновляемый товарный аккредитив
Ludmila Haroshka


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transferable revolving dlc
переводной, возобновляемый товарный аккредитив


Explanation:
DLC - Documentary Letter of Credit

Ludmila Haroshka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transferable revolving dlc
переводной возобновляемый аккредитив


Explanation:
DLC-Documentary Letter of Credit-По способу использования аккредитивы подразделяются на автоматически возобновляемые (revolving) и переводные (transferable) – аккредитивы, которые могут быть переданы другому лицу.




    bankir.ru/analytics/bu/86/67359
Marina Serbina
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
15 days
  -> Thank you!