KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

The London Tanker Brokers' Panel Ltd

Russian translation: Лондонская ассоциация танкерных брокеров


13:31 Apr 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / shipping correspondence
English term or phrase: The London Tanker Brokers' Panel Ltd
The London Tanker Brokers' Panel Ltd
Copenhagen House, 5-10 Bury Street London EC3A 5AT

Tel +44 (0)20 7456 6600 Fax +44 (0)20 7456 6601 Email ltbp@worldscale.co.uk Web www.ltbp.co.uk
(letter address)
verruckt
Russian translation:Лондонская ассоциация танкерных брокеров
Explanation:

Азбука нефтяной экономики. Боб

...... определяемый Лондонской ассоциацией танкерных брокеров (London Tanker Brokers Panel). Ежемесячные отчеты этой организации содержат средневзвешенную ...
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Лондонскaя группа брокеров по танкерным перевозкам
Anna Mirakyan
2 +2Лондонская ассоциация танкерных брокеровNurzhan KZ
4Это название фирмы - не переводить
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the london tanker brokers' panel ltd
Это название фирмы - не переводить


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the london tanker brokers' panel ltd
Лондонская ассоциация танкерных брокеров


Explanation:

Азбука нефтяной экономики. Боб

...... определяемый Лондонской ассоциацией танкерных брокеров (London Tanker Brokers Panel). Ежемесячные отчеты этой организации содержат средневзвешенную ...


Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
23 mins

agree  val_legrand
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the london tanker brokers' panel ltd
Лондонскaя группа брокеров по танкерным перевозкам


Explanation:
... оценка средней ставки фрахта; рассчитывается ежемесячно Лондонской группой брокеров по. танкерным перевозкам; определяет среднюю стоимость транспортировки ...

www.planetpdf.com/planetpdf/pdfs/glossary-demo.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-04-09 13:43:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.foreignword.com/glossary/russian/banking/defa.htm

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4