KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

ADR

Russian translation: ДОПОГ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ADR
Russian translation:ДОПОГ
Entered by: Dmitriy Vysotskyy

07:49 Feb 28, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: ADR
В транспортной накладной в списке перечислений: class, numeral, letter, ADR
knopa14
ДОПОГ
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-02-28 07:53:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ДОПОГ – это соглашение, в рамках которого большинство европейских государств согласовали общие правила дорожной перевозки опасных грузов через их границы и по их территориям. Сокращение «ДОПОГ» основано на ключевых словах названия соглашения на русском языке (ДОрожная Перевозка Опасных Грузов). Сокращение ADR основано на ключевых словах названия соглашения на французском языке ( Accord europen relatif au transport international des marchandises Dangereuses par Route).
Selected response from:

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ДОПОГ
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
4аddress
Vladys


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adr
аddress


Explanation:
-

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adr
ДОПОГ


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-02-28 07:53:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ДОПОГ – это соглашение, в рамках которого большинство европейских государств согласовали общие правила дорожной перевозки опасных грузов через их границы и по их территориям. Сокращение «ДОПОГ» основано на ключевых словах названия соглашения на русском языке (ДОрожная Перевозка Опасных Грузов). Сокращение ADR основано на ключевых словах названия соглашения на французском языке ( Accord europen relatif au transport international des marchandises Dangereuses par Route).


    Reference: http://www.labadr.com.ua/Adr/adr.htm
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
12 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Viktoria Volkova
20 mins
  -> Благодарю

agree  Tatiana Nefyodova: http://blanker.ru/doc/nakladnaya-cmr (см. прикреплённый двуязычный образец ТТН).
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо