conditions....more limited

Russian translation: более жесткие ограничения/требования

English term or phrase:conditions....more limited
Russian translation:более жесткие ограничения/требования
Entered by: Translmania

06:20 May 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: conditions....more limited
1- For the vehicles registered in the territory of the other party, each of the parties are committed in not setting conditions for weight and dimensions more limited than those of their own.
2- Each party may issue a special allowance for vehicles normally not allowed to operate in its roads due to weight, dimensions, or commodity.
Translmania
более жесткие ограничения/требования
Explanation:
по массе и габаритам.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4условия .... более ограничивающие [категорию груза...]
Vladys
3более жесткие ограничения/требования
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
более жесткие ограничения/требования


Explanation:
по массе и габаритам.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо)


1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
условия .... более ограничивающие [категорию груза...]


Explanation:
условия .... более ограничивающие категорию груза, его массу и габариты
напр.: При перечисленных условиях грузы не должны изменять своих химических, ... отсеки предельные масса и габариты грузов строго ограничиваются. ... практике грузовых авиаперевозок ИАТА большинство стран ограничивают ввоз: .... вправе сам определять к какой категории отнести груз при его перевозке. http://avia-mto.ru/trebovanija-k-gruzu.html

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12