facilities in issuance

Russian translation: средства для выдачи

English term or phrase:facilities in issuance
Russian translation: средства для выдачи
Entered by: Translmania

08:34 May 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: facilities in issuance
The parties shall provide facilities in the issuance of multiple entry visas for the vehicles' drivers.
Translmania
средства для выдачи
Explanation:
Стороны предоставляют средства для выдачи многократных въездных виз водителям транспортных средств.
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1механизмы/возможности выдачи/предоставления
Mikhail Zavidin
3средства для выдачи
Vladys


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
механизмы/возможности выдачи/предоставления


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
средства для выдачи


Explanation:
Стороны предоставляют средства для выдачи многократных въездных виз водителям транспортных средств.

Example sentence(s):
  • Вы должны располагать подтверждением имеющихся у Вас средств в ... Б) За выдачу виз на въезд в Республику Беларусь взимается консульский сбо

    Reference: http://romania.mfa.gov.by/ru/consular_issues/visas/
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12