platform maintenance pins

Russian translation: стопорные пальцы платформы

English term or phrase:platform maintenance pins
Russian translation:стопорные пальцы платформы
Entered by: Viktor Kovalchuk

05:30 Jul 2, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: platform maintenance pins
To carry out maintenance on the underside of the platform, begin by inserting maintenance pins into the holes of the platform channels on the front of the cabin
Alena Kalinić
Croatia
стопорные пальцы платформы
Explanation:
или пальцы опоры платформы
Selected response from:

Viktor Kovalchuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3стопорные пальцы платформы
Viktor Kovalchuk
3ограничители для обслуживания платформы
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ограничители для обслуживания платформы


Explanation:
ну или "пальцы" (вместо ограничителей).
Я так понимаю, они предотвращают движение платформы по направляющим, то есть служат для обеспечения безопасности.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стопорные пальцы платформы


Explanation:
или пальцы опоры платформы


    Reference: http://auto-motors.ru/catalog/zapchasti-kamaz/85Platforma/?l...
    Reference: http://reduktor-kama.ru/catalog/bort-platformy-kamaz-kupit-c...
Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!