KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Bus/Financial

Savings associations

Serbian translation: štedne udruge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Savings associations
Serbian translation:štedne udruge
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

23:25 Mar 25, 2003
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Savings associations
Savings associations
freddie
Serbia and Montenegro
štedne udruge
Explanation:
štedionice
štedno kreditne udruge
( opet hrvatska verzija...)+
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Moze. Provereno, posebno s obzirom da se ovde radi o obavezama i sredstvima koja proizilaze iz odnosa izmedju poverilaca i duznika. Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5štedne udruge
Gordana Podvezanec
4 +1stedioniceTatiana Radakovic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stedionice


Explanation:
bukvalno: stedna udruzenja, ali malo rogobatno zvuci

Tatiana Radakovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljiljana Krstic: ali moze: udruzenja stedionicara
31 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
štedne udruge


Explanation:
štedionice
štedno kreditne udruge
( opet hrvatska verzija...)+

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Moze. Provereno, posebno s obzirom da se ovde radi o obavezama i sredstvima koja proizilaze iz odnosa izmedju poverilaca i duznika. Hvala.