KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Bus/Financial

equity method

Serbian translation: metoda dioničkog vlasništva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity method
Serbian translation:metoda dioničkog vlasništva
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

16:08 Mar 26, 2003
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: equity method
valued on the basis of the equity method.
freddie
Serbia and Montenegro
metoda dioničkog vlasništva
Explanation:


hrvatsko engleski poslovni jezik

equity method
An accounting method used to determine income derived from a company's investment in another company over which it exerts significant influence. Under the equity method, investment income equals a share of net income proportional to the size of the equity investment.
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala - vrlo cenim definicije - posebno sada kad sam u stisci s vremenom.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5metoda akcijskog vlasnistvaTanja Abramovic
5 -1metoda dioničkog vlasništva
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
metoda dioničkog vlasništva


Explanation:


hrvatsko engleski poslovni jezik

equity method
An accounting method used to determine income derived from a company's investment in another company over which it exerts significant influence. Under the equity method, investment income equals a share of net income proportional to the size of the equity investment.

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Hvala - vrlo cenim definicije - posebno sada kad sam u stisci s vremenom.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  dkalinic: Mislim da bi pravilnije bilo "metod deoničkog vlasništva"
1 hr
  -> slazem se da je vas izraz jezicno korektan no mislim da sam dala dobar prijevod

disagree  Ljiljana Krstic: pa dobar prevod je korektan prevod - ne moze nekorektna jezicka varijanta biti dobra! sustina prevoda je da se nadje odgovarajuca rec-izraz u jeziku na koji se prevodi, a ne samo da se razume sta se htelo reci
16 hrs
  -> hvala

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
metoda akcijskog vlasnistva


Explanation:
to bi bilo to.

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 240