KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Business/Commerce (general)

GOOD STANDING CERTIFICATE

Serbian translation: potvrda o bonitetu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GOOD STANDING CERTIFICATE
Serbian translation:potvrda o bonitetu
Entered by: Anja Medic

19:13 Feb 22, 2006
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Agreement
English term or phrase: GOOD STANDING CERTIFICATE
Naziv dokumenta. Ima li zvanicni prevod ovog termina?
Vuk Vujosevic
Montenegro
potvrda o bonitetu
Explanation:
Komora daje cetiri vrste informacija odnosno potvrda o bonitetu i to:

1. Informacije i potvrde o bonitetu na bazi racunovodstvenih podataka

2. Informacije i potvrde o poslovno-tehnickoj osposobqenosti pravnog lica

3. Referentne liste

4. Zbirne podatke o bonitetu sadržane u prethodne tri informacije odnosno potvrde
Selected response from:

Anja Medic
Italy
Grading comment
Hvala mnogo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5potvrda o bonitetu
Anja Medic
3 +1potvrda za bonitet
Dragi Peltechki


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good standing certificate
potvrda za bonitet


Explanation:
A Certificate of Good Standing (also known as a "Certificate of Existence" or "Certificate of Status") is a certificate issued by a state official as conclusive evidence that a Corporation or Limited Liability Company (LLC) is in existence and is authorized to transact business within that state. Further, a Certificate of Good Standing demonstrates that all fees, taxes, and penalties owed to that state have been paid.


    Reference: http://www.mycorporation.com/allservices/order/cert.htm
Dragi Peltechki
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krtko
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
good standing certificate
potvrda o bonitetu


Explanation:
Komora daje cetiri vrste informacija odnosno potvrda o bonitetu i to:

1. Informacije i potvrde o bonitetu na bazi racunovodstvenih podataka

2. Informacije i potvrde o poslovno-tehnickoj osposobqenosti pravnog lica

3. Referentne liste

4. Zbirne podatke o bonitetu sadržane u prethodne tri informacije odnosno potvrde


    Reference: http://www.pks.co.yu/pks/servlet/XMLProcesor?i_sys=pks&i_xml...
Anja Medic
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala mnogo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamara Sinobad
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Jelena Bubalo
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
9 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Rina LS
2 days8 hrs

agree  xxxKRAT
930 days