KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Business/Commerce (general)

Skills matching

Serbian translation: usklađivanje ponude i tražnje kvalifikacija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Skills matching
Serbian translation:usklađivanje ponude i tražnje kvalifikacija
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

17:43 Aug 30, 2014
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / private sector development
English term or phrase: Skills matching
Skills matching database and service delivery – NES

RPS provided advice that helped NES to improve its portal for jobseekers in the Furniture industry. Specifically RPS developed a new version of the portal which includes non-formal and adult education in the CVs of unemployed women and men, thus increasing the visibility of specific skills and informal education not previously recognized by official classifications. The NES portal has been rolled out in 167 municipalities in Serbia, affecting enterprises across many sectors. Use by employers and job seekers of the current version of the portal is above target for the period it has been operational (January 2013). With RDA Zlatibor, VEEDA is also partnering with NES to further upgrade the NES website and to improve NES’ matching service in the tourism sector. By July 2013, 1,249 job seekers and 99 firms had started to use the new NES portal. NES reported that 309 women and men were employed only in the wood processing sector, due to the new portal and improved matching services.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
usklađivanje ponude i tražnje kvalifikacija
Explanation:
skills matching database = baza podataka za usklađivanje ponude kvalifikacija sa tražnjom
Selected response from:

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3usklađivanje ponude i tražnje kvalifikacija
Miomira Brankovic
4(baza podataka za) odgovarajuće vještine (i pružanje usluga)
Slobodanka Stojčević
4Podudaranje veština
nikolajovanovic
4Veštine kandidata (koje su) odgovarajuće za potencijalne poslodavce
Maja Stojanović
4(baza podataka za) ponudu i potražnju radne snage/radnika
LogosART
3vestine i znanja u skladu sa potrebama (potrazivanjem)SilvijaG


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skills matching
vestine i znanja u skladu sa potrebama (potrazivanjem)


Explanation:
Ovo jeste predugacko, ali jedino mi je to nekako adekvatan predlog...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2014-08-30 18:25:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...htela sam reci "prevod" :))

SilvijaG
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skills matching
(baza podataka za) ponudu i potražnju radne snage/radnika


Explanation:
Skills matching database > baza podataka za ponudu i potražnju radne snage/radnika

OBRAZLOŽENJE
Navodim autoritatvni izvor iz kojeg dolazi moj prijedlog, svjestan da ne spada u ovaj jezični par, ali trenutno nemam drugog izvora

Pogledajte opis za "Skill matching database" na internetu

IZVOR
EN: skill-matching database
DUTCH: databank voor vraag en aanbod van werknemers
http://www.linguee.nl/nederlands-engels/search?source=auto&q...

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
skills matching
usklađivanje ponude i tražnje kvalifikacija


Explanation:
skills matching database = baza podataka za usklađivanje ponude kvalifikacija sa tražnjom

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maja Stojanović: Dobar predlog
31 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Vladimir Nadj
9 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Natasa Djurovic
10 hrs
  -> Hvala.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skills matching
Veštine kandidata (koje su) odgovarajuće za potencijalne poslodavce


Explanation:
Još jedan predlog (Baza podataka veština kandidata koje su odgovarajuće za potencijalne poslodavce/potencijalnim poslodavcima)

Najbolje bi bilo kada bi moglo da se prevede kao "Baza podataka o odgovarajućim veštinama" ali to u suštini ne predstavlja adekvatan prevod onoga što ta baza zapravo predstavlja.


Evo kako ta baza podataka funkcioniše:

http://stackoverflow.com/questions/10561700/skill-matching-a...

".. a candidate enters a list of skills and rates his proficiency for each. You can then search by again entering some skills and the level of expertise you are looking for. The result is a list of candidates ordered by how well their skills match your search.

Example:
Candidate 1 enters skill Java (proficiency 90) and candidate 2 enters Java (50). When I search for Java (60) candidate 2 is a closer match".

http://easymigrate.com/index.php?option=com_content&view=art...
The database is designed to help applicants by matching their skills with potential employers.

Maja Stojanović
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skills matching
Podudaranje veština


Explanation:
Obično se koristi prilikom pitanja poslodavca da li se veštine budućeg zaposlenog podudaraju sa veštinama koje poslodavac zahteva.

Example sentence(s):
  • Na primer: We sincerely hope that your skills are matching our requirements
  • Your skills matching is perfect for our requirements.
nikolajovanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skills matching
(baza podataka za) odgovarajuće vještine (i pružanje usluga)


Explanation:
Iz konteksta se vidi, da bi ponuđeni odgovor mogao biti pozitivno rješenje.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2014-09-01 14:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ili: Baza podataka sa odgovarajućim vještinama za pružanje usluge

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2014-09-01 14:58:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ili bi moglio biti i: Baza podataka sa odgovarajućim vještinama za pružanje usluge


    Reference: http://kriterion.ba/novost/9770/konkurs-za-posao-trazimo-nov...
Slobodanka Stojčević
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian