KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Computers (general)

a hands-on test drive

Serbian translation: praktična proba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a hands-on test drive
Serbian translation:praktična proba
Entered by: Farisa

00:00 Feb 5, 2012
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: a hands-on test drive
and now we have flexible demo or showroom equipment offers to tempt your customers via a hands-on test drive of xxx products...
Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
praktična proba
Explanation:
"Hands-on" refers to human interaction, often with technology. It implies active participation in a direct and practical way
Selected response from:

Ljiljana Krstic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5praktična proba
Ljiljana Krstic
3(probno) ispitivanje iz prve ruke
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(probno) ispitivanje iz prve ruke


Explanation:
hands-on-iz prve ruke, kroz praksu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2012-02-05 08:16:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.besplatniseminarskiradovi.com/MARKETING/Istraziva...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2012-02-05 08:19:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Imam utisak da se odnosi na ispitivanje potrošača o nekom proizvodu.

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
praktična proba


Explanation:
"Hands-on" refers to human interaction, often with technology. It implies active participation in a direct and practical way

Example sentence(s):
  • Praktična proba od strane korisnika
  • Praktična proba obuhvata i pogled na neke od ključnih sistema aparata

    Reference: http://dictionary.sensagent.com/hands-on/en-sr/
Ljiljana Krstic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4