KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Computers (general)

battery cartridge

Serbian translation: uložak baterije, baterijski uložak

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:battery cartridge
Serbian translation:uložak baterije, baterijski uložak
Entered by: Natasa Stankovic

20:34 Feb 3, 2018
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Internet
English term or phrase: battery cartridge
Before installing the battery cartridge into the tool, always check to see that the slide switch actuates properly and returns to the "OFF" position when the rear of the slide switch is depressed.
italijanka84
uložak baterije, baterijski uložak
Explanation:

- CAUTION: Always switch off the tool before installing or removing of the battery cartridge.
- ПАЖЊА: Пре обављања било каквог посла на алату увек проверите да ли је он искључен и да ли је уложак батерије уклоњен
http://www.vseinstrumenti.ru/res/content/someFiles/827162.pd...
Selected response from:

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uložak baterije, baterijski uložak
Natasa Stankovic
3Батеријско кућиште
Slobodan Kozarčić


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uložak baterije, baterijski uložak


Explanation:

- CAUTION: Always switch off the tool before installing or removing of the battery cartridge.
- ПАЖЊА: Пре обављања било каквог посла на алату увек проверите да ли је он искључен и да ли је уложак батерије уклоњен
http://www.vseinstrumenti.ru/res/content/someFiles/827162.pd...

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Батеријско кућиште


Explanation:
Батеријска кутија (уметак, уложак) или само батерија.

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian