KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Economics

sold-to-party

Serbian translation: narucilac


10:19 Oct 26, 2006
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / ekonomija
English term or phrase: sold-to-party
Izmedju ostalog, pojavljuju se jos i termini ship-to-party, payer i bill-to-party. Za ostale sam se snasla, ali za ovaj nikako da smislim nesto suvislo.
Aleksandra Brocilovic
Serbian translation:narucilac
Explanation:
Ovo sam pronasla na sajtu www-personal.engin.umd.umich.edu/ ~msist/data/666666/Overview.pdf

"You can classify customers according to their business purpose.
For example, you can classify customers as ship-to parties, payers, or bill-to parties associated with a sold-to party.
A sold-to party is one that has placed an order with your organization for the delivery of goods or rendering of services.
A ship-to party is one to whom goods are delivered, and for whom information relating to shipping is maintained.
A payer is a customer who settles the invoice for goods or services delivered.
A bill-to party is the customer to whom the invoice for goods or services is sent."

Sold-to party bi mogao da bude narucilac robe i usluga, payer kupac koji je platio narucene robe i usluge, ship-to party kupac kome je isporucena roba i bill-to party kupac kome je otpremljena faktura. Prevodi jesu bukvalni, ali ne nalazim konkretnije prevode ni u jednom poslovnom recniku.

Selected response from:

bojana_dodic
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1prodato kupcu
Goran Tasic
3narucilacbojana_dodic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prodato kupcu


Explanation:
Samo mi to pada na pamet trenutno. Sacekaj, mozda ce jos biti sugestija.

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krtko
15 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sold-to party
narucilac


Explanation:
Ovo sam pronasla na sajtu www-personal.engin.umd.umich.edu/ ~msist/data/666666/Overview.pdf

"You can classify customers according to their business purpose.
For example, you can classify customers as ship-to parties, payers, or bill-to parties associated with a sold-to party.
A sold-to party is one that has placed an order with your organization for the delivery of goods or rendering of services.
A ship-to party is one to whom goods are delivered, and for whom information relating to shipping is maintained.
A payer is a customer who settles the invoice for goods or services delivered.
A bill-to party is the customer to whom the invoice for goods or services is sent."

Sold-to party bi mogao da bude narucilac robe i usluga, payer kupac koji je platio narucene robe i usluge, ship-to party kupac kome je isporucena roba i bill-to party kupac kome je otpremljena faktura. Prevodi jesu bukvalni, ali ne nalazim konkretnije prevode ni u jednom poslovnom recniku.



bojana_dodic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala