KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Economics

naknada imaocu licence

Serbian translation: licence holder compensation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:naknada imaocu licence
Serbian translation:licence holder compensation
Entered by: Srdjan Stepanovic

11:14 Apr 1, 2008
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: naknada imaocu licence
da li se prevodi kao fee to the licence owner ili drugačije

cijeli kontekst je> naknada imaocu licence za operatera prenosne mreze
vila82
licence holder compensation
Explanation:
According to this clause the state, having acquired this property, would be required to pay the licence holder compensation if that has been agreed to by the parties.
http://sa.democrats.org.au/parlt/spring99/1109_g.htm

http://www.opsi.gov.uk/Acts/acts1989/ukpga_19890029_en_11
Selected response from:

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5licence holder compensation
Srdjan Stepanovic
5compensation to licence holders
Sofijana Stamenkovic


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
licence holder compensation


Explanation:
According to this clause the state, having acquired this property, would be required to pay the licence holder compensation if that has been agreed to by the parties.
http://sa.democrats.org.au/parlt/spring99/1109_g.htm

http://www.opsi.gov.uk/Acts/acts1989/ukpga_19890029_en_11

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vetime
23 mins

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: Svakako licence holder a ne owner.
25 mins

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 hr

agree  xxxKale75
3 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic
3 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compensation to licence holders


Explanation:
If payment of compensation to licence holders
is necessary to secure reform...


    Reference: http://www.ncc.gov.au/pdf/CIComTa-001.pdf
Sofijana Stamenkovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4