Refer

Serbian translation: (ispit) nije položen s mogućnošću novog roka za polaganje

English term or phrase:Refer
Serbian translation:(ispit) nije položen s mogućnošću novog roka za polaganje
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:18 Apr 24, 2018
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy / management skills test
English term or phrase: Refer
Your assignment will be marked and you will receive written feedback and notification of a ‘pass’ or ‘refer’ (there are no gradings for XXX qualifications). When your assignment has been ‘referred’ this means that more work is required before a pass can be awarded. You will be invited to meet the assessor who will provide you will full feedback and support. You will agree a date for re-submission.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
(ispit) nije položen s mogućnošću novog roka za polaganje
Explanation:
mora opisno

ili npr. "kandidat nije položio, može ponovo polagati nakon konsultacije"

sad koliko još rokova ima jedan ili više, to zavisi od situacije do situacije
Selected response from:

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5popravni ispit
Cica Krestic
3 +1(ispit) nije položen s mogućnošću novog roka za polaganje
Lingua 5B


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refer
(ispit) nije položen s mogućnošću novog roka za polaganje


Explanation:
mora opisno

ili npr. "kandidat nije položio, može ponovo polagati nakon konsultacije"

sad koliko još rokova ima jedan ili više, to zavisi od situacije do situacije

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Jankovic
46 mins

1 day 55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
refer
popravni ispit


Explanation:
To je srpski termin za ponovno polaganje ispita koji nije položen iz prvog puta.

Cica Krestic
France
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian