KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Electronics / Elect Eng

zero shift

Serbian translation: pomeranje referentne tačke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zero shift
Serbian translation:pomeranje referentne tačke
Entered by: Mirjana Vlatkovic

07:06 Sep 23, 2011
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Transmitter
English term or phrase: zero shift
A tilt in the physical transmitter may cause a zero shift in the transmitter output.
Mirjana Vlatkovic
New Zealand
pomeranje referentne tačke
Explanation:
pomeranje referentne tačke (u elektronici), inače se koristi i prevod pomeranje nulte tačke (ali ne u elektronici)
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pomeranje referentne tačke
Goran Tasic
5pomak/pomeraj nulte tačke
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pomeranje referentne tačke


Explanation:
pomeranje referentne tačke (u elektronici), inače se koristi i prevod pomeranje nulte tačke (ali ne u elektronici)

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragomir Perovic: Da, to je to ... ili "pomeraj referentne tačke"
8 mins
  -> Hvala!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pomak/pomeraj nulte tačke


Explanation:
u ovom kontekstu: zero = zero point = nulta tačka u tehnici pa i u elektronici

zero - nula, nulta tačka, početak koordinatnog sistema
shift - pomak, pomeraj, odstupanje
ref. Rečnik savremene elektronike, Dr Branimir Lolić

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:--hdYC5...
The pressure transmitter models 266DS, 266MS and 266PS
can be mounted directly on the manifold. A mounting bracket
for wall or pipe mounting (2” pipe) is also available as an
accessory. For models 266DR, 266PR and 266MR always
mounting brackets should be used. Ideally, the pressure
transmitter should be mounted in a vertical position to prevent
subsequent zero shifts.

Important
If the transmitter is installed inclined with respect to the vertical, the
filling liquid exerts hydrostatic pressure on the measuring diaphragm,
resulting in a zero shift. In such an event, the zero point can be
corrected via the zero push-button or via the “set PV to zero” command.

http://www.pravidur.eu/Zeljko_primpredajnik_cw_7.html
Prebacite napon na dio RIT-a koji je uključen kad je uređaj na predaji i trimer potenciometrom se podesite da čujete ton od oko 700 HZ sa druge strane od nulte tačke, i to one koja je viša po frekvenciji. Na taj način će uređaj biti korektno podešen na radnu frekvenciju. Kod prve probe kompletnog uređaja, prvo vi pozivajte pa kad vam se korespodent javi sa RIT dugmetom na prijemu pronađete naprijatniji ton i zabilježite to mjesto.

Primer iz druge oblasti:
http://ccd.uns.ac.rs/aus/sau/sau_doc/Geomatika/13_Automatizo...
Apsolutno kretanje, pozicioniranje se izvodi od poznate nulte tačke (zero point)

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 96