touch key

Serbian translation: taster osetljiv na dodir

English term or phrase:touch key
Serbian translation:taster osetljiv na dodir
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

12:09 Apr 18, 2018
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Home appliances
English term or phrase: touch key
New generation of XXX washers has many innovative features that will interactively help you to do your laundry correctly. Simple use is enabled through a prominent comfortable display and easy-to-control touch key. With AutoWash, your washing machine will select the best washing cycle for your load. The washing machine will also help you to optimize the amount of detergent and monitor energy consumption of all washing modes, leading you to spontaneously live more consciously.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
taster osetljiv na dodir
Explanation:
analogija; touch screen

https://www.google.com/search?ei=CEfXWtujL8uzsQG0mI-ABA&q=ta...
Selected response from:

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1taster osetljiv na dodir
Gordana Sujdovic
3 +1upravljanje na dodir
milena beba


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taster osetljiv na dodir


Explanation:
analogija; touch screen

https://www.google.com/search?ei=CEfXWtujL8uzsQG0mI-ABA&q=ta...

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Stankovic
2 days 7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upravljanje na dodir


Explanation:
Jedinstveno upravljanje na dodir. Gorenje Premium Touch model je jedina mašina za pranje veša na tržištu koja ima sistem elegantnog upravljanja na dodir. ...... Zajedničko upravljanje preko displeja mašine za pranje veša.

(Touch key - a simulated button or keyboard key that is displayed on a touchscreen)

http://www.tech-lifestyle.com/home/pranje-vesa-na-dodir-siem...

http://static14.gorenje.com/files/default/markets/montenegro...

*I ova verzija se isto često pojavljuje

Upravljanje mašinom preko touch (screen) displeja
http://www.lg.com/rs/ves-masine/lg-FH4A8JDS2
https://www.tehnomanija.rs/bela-tehnika/masine-za-pranje-ves...



milena beba
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
1 hr
  -> Hvala!