KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Engineering: Industrial

Anchor sleeve

Serbian translation: tipl/čaura za ankerisanje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anchor sleeve
Serbian translation:tipl/čaura za ankerisanje
Entered by: Darko Kolega

22:01 Feb 16, 2012
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / gas compressors
English term or phrase: Anchor sleeve
Anchor sleeve


stavka s crteža kompresora

sidro + rukavac?
Darko Kolega
Croatia
tipl/čaura za ankerisanje
Explanation:
http://srmagroup.com/en/construction-chemicals

C:\Users\Milenko\AppData\Local\Temp\SIKA++cenovnik2011+-+gradjevina++april-1.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-16 23:24:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=čaura za ankerisanje&s...
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tipl/čaura za ankerisanje
Aleksandar Ristić
5tipl
V&M Stanković


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anchor sleeve
tipl


Explanation:

“Република Србија - Министарство финансија - УПРАВА ЦАРИНА
Списак роба

The bolt has a hexagonal head, is 55 mm long, threaded throughout and has a tensile strength of 490 MPa. The anchor sleeve is 42 mm long with an external diameter of 10 mm when not expanded. It is not threaded. The product is used for fixing articles to a hard substance, such as a concrete wall, by first inserting the anchor sleeve, with the nut inside, in a drilled hole and then inserting and fastening the bolt. As the bolt is fastened, the nut is drawn towards to head of the bolt, causing the anchor sleeve to expand, securing the article firmly to the hard substance.…

Матични вијак има шестоугаону главу, дугачак је 55 mm, има навоје целом дужином и затезну чврстоћу од 490 MPa.Типл је дугачак 42 mm и има спољашњи пречник од 10 mm када није проширен. Нема навоје.Производ се употребљава за причвршћивање производа за тврду подлогу, као што је бетонски зид, тако што се прво, у пробушену рупу, уметне најпре типл са навртком унутар њега а затим се уметне и завије и матични вијак. Док се матични вијак завија, навртка се повлачи према глави матичног вијка и на тај начин проширује типл, тако да чврсто осигурава производ за тврду подлогу.”
( http://www.carina.rs/cyr/Zakoni/cyr-SPISAK ROBA-uredbe EU-ob... )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anchor sleeve
tipl/čaura za ankerisanje


Explanation:
http://srmagroup.com/en/construction-chemicals

C:\Users\Milenko\AppData\Local\Temp\SIKA++cenovnik2011+-+gradjevina++april-1.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-16 23:24:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=čaura za ankerisanje&s...

Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8