KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Finance (general)

equity subscription agreement

Serbian translation: ugovor o upisu akcijskog kapitala


08:44 Dec 10, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: equity subscription agreement
nazalost nemam dodatne informacije, termin se javlja u okviru drugog ugovora
majami
Serbian translation:ugovor o upisu akcijskog kapitala
Explanation:
Agreement which is make when a company receives capital from person or enterprise and in return give stocks. There is two situations: Capital is given to company, or it will be later
Selected response from:

milan2010
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ugovor o upisu akcijskog kapitalamilan2010
4ugovor o upisu kapitala
Aleksandra Scekic


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ugovor o upisu akcijskog kapitala


Explanation:
Agreement which is make when a company receives capital from person or enterprise and in return give stocks. There is two situations: Capital is given to company, or it will be later

milan2010
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mita
2 days 19 hrs

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
2 days 21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ugovor o upisu kapitala


Explanation:
nemam dodatno objasnjenje bez konteksta

Aleksandra Scekic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12