KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Finance (general)

duly priced

Serbian translation: sa propisno navedenom cenom

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duly priced
Serbian translation:sa propisno navedenom cenom
Entered by: Radica

12:30 Apr 14, 2018
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / opšte
English term or phrase: duly priced
The Letter of Tender, duly priced and completed in indelible ink, ...
Radica
sa propisno navedenom cenom
Explanation:
(sa jasno/tačno definisanim/određenim cenama)
Mislim da bi tako nešto odgovaralo kontekstu.
Selected response from:

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4sa propisno navedenom cenom
Vesna Maširević
3с примереном (одговарајућом) ценом
Slobodan Kozarčić
3propisno procenjeno
milena beba


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propisno procenjeno


Explanation:
propisno procenjeno

milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sa propisno navedenom cenom


Explanation:
(sa jasno/tačno definisanim/određenim cenama)
Mislim da bi tako nešto odgovaralo kontekstu.

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
hvala,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Stankovic: Ili: sa propisno/valjano utvrđenom/određenom/unetom cenom.
6 hrs
  -> Hvala Nataša! :)

agree  Daryo: valjano unetom cenom, tj. shodno zahtevima tendera
17 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Marija Jankovic
19 hrs
  -> Hvala Marija!

agree  Ljiljana Grubac: slažem se s Vesnom
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Hvala Ljiljana!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с примереном (одговарајућом) ценом


Explanation:
...

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8