KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Government / Politics

native counselor

Serbian translation: savetnik izvornog porekla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:native counselor
Serbian translation:savetnik izvornog porekla
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

14:18 Dec 8, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: native counselor
Misli se na lica koja su istog porekla kao i članovi određene zajednice.
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
savetnik izvornog porekla
Explanation:
.....
Selected response from:

M. Vučković
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala svbima.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1domaći zastupnik(savetnik)
Goran Stankovic
3savetnik izvornog porekla
M. Vučković


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
domaći zastupnik(savetnik)


Explanation:
Premalo podataka za odgovarajući prevod. Nadam se da će Vam ovo makar malo pomoći.

Example sentence(s):
  • For my MA Counselling dissertation at York St John University, UK, I am researching the dynamics of non native counsellors working with American Indian clients. Research suggests that the first counselling session is significant as over 50% of American In
Goran Stankovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
savetnik izvornog porekla


Explanation:
.....

M. Vučković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala svbima.